Academic Leadership Team

2022-2023

Matthew Vlahovich

Headmaster

Leah Hammonds

Assistant Headmaster

Chanel Mayorga

Dean of Teachers

Nathaniel Eberlein

Dean of Students

Operations Leadership Team

2022-2023

Crystal Anders

Director of Campus Operations

Marcus Gabriel

Director of Academy Giving

Shaun-Patrice Williams

Registrar

Sharon Robinson

Front Desk Receptionist

Brandon Arcos

Facilities Technician

Leland Hammonds

Athletic Director; PE K-2nd

Special Student Services & Support Team

2022-2023

Amy Costello

Special Education Coordinator

Adria James

MTSS/504 Coordinator

Ramona Gonzales

SPED Lead Teacher

Jodie Willeford

SPED Lead Teacher

Jazmine Colunga

SPED Lead Teacher

Kristen Burress

SPED Apprentice Teacher

Kimberly Ruiz

SPED Apprentice Teacher

Joseph Mendez

SPED Apprentice Teacher

Rosalinda Perez

ESL Coordinator

Maria Ana Severson

ESL Apprentice Teacher

Victoria Chavarria

Reading Interventionist

Cynthia Selner

Reading Interventionist

Danielle James

Math Interventionist

Sebastian Oates

Math Interventionist

Lower School Teaching Staff

2022-2023

Clarissa Chavez

KA Lead Teacher

Lauren Carter

KA Apprentice Teacher

Chanel Ramon

KB Lead Teacher

Alyssa Perez

KB Apprentice Teacher

Missy Harris

KC Lead Teacher

Melanie Salinas

KC Apprentice Teacher

April Starr

KD Lead Teacher

Wendy Khamis

KC Apprentice Teacher

Bryana Reyes

1A Lead Teacher

Catherine Guy

1A Apprentice Teacher

Brooke Shields

1B Lead Teacher

Jessica Budden

1B Apprentice Teacher

Lizzie Smith

1C Lead Teacher

Catherine Henriquez

1C Apprentice Teacher

Meredith Wagner

1D Lead Teacher

Christina Cloud

1D Apprentice Teacher

Danielle Guyer

2A Lead Teacher

Jerry Musquiz

2A Apprentice Teacher

Rachel Kessler

2B Lead Teacher

Myranda Garcia

2B Apprentice Teacher

Desireah Rodman

2C Lead Teacher

Leslie De Leon

2C Apprentice Teacher

Alicia Antezana

3A Lead Teacher

Zoe Champion

3A Apprentice Teacher

Christina Blohm

3B Lead Teacher

Joelle Germeyer

3B Apprentice Teacher

Patricia Dalton

3C Lead Teacher

Dakota Severson

3C Apprentice Teacher

Samantha Avalos

4A Lead Teacher

Kevin Tran

4A Apprentice Teacher

Christine Cadena

4B Lead Teacher

Alexis Merino

4B Apprentice Teacher

Cole Shipley

4C Lead Teacher

Lillian Roberds

4C Apprentice Teacher

Lauren Bridge

5A Lead Teacher

Stephanie Rivas

5A Apprentice Teacher

Chanel Bush

5B Lead Teacher

Alexsis Harris

5B Apprentice Teacher

Naomi Gutierrez

5C Lead Teacher

Gavin Barrera

5C Apprentice Teacher

Kiersten Beal

Art, K-2nd

Hannah Prather

Art, 3rd-6th

Cassandra Davis

Music, K-2nd

Ellen Perkins

Music, 3rd-5th, 7th

Leland Hammonds

Athletic Director; PE K-2nd

Daniel Gomez

P.E., 3rd-7th

Sulman Arce

Spanish, K-2nd

Jesus Ake

Spanish, 3rd-5th

Upper School Teaching Staff

2022-2023

Jonathan Chapman

6th Grade History & 7th Grade Science

Tim Gonzalez

6th & 7th Grade Math

James Growdon

6th Grade Lit/Comp & 7th Grade History

Jacob Murrie

6th Grade Science & 7th Grade Lit/Comp

Hannah Prather

Art, 3rd-6th

Nicholas Mataya

Latin, 6th & 7th Grade

Ellen Perkins

Music, 3rd-5th, 7th

Daniel Gomez

P.E., 3rd-7th